India Palace in El Paso, TX
India Palace
Indian cuisine amid traditional decor.
Quick verdict
- Reviewers mention good variety
- Family-friendly seating
- Good value for price
- Accepts reservations
- Wheelchair accessible
5380 N Mesa St #116, El Paso, TX 79912, Mesa Hills, El Paso, TX
Quick facts
Rated 4.3 stars based on 998 reviews.
- Family-friendly
- Budget-friendly
- Quick service
Best for / Not ideal for
Best for
- Families
- Large groups
- Quick meals
- Budget dining
Not ideal for
- Romantic dinners
At a glance
El Paso, TX • Price $20–30 • 4.3★
At a glance
Good to know
- India Palace has a listed address in El Paso, TX, so visitors can confirm the exact location before going.
- The page includes a 4.3-star rating from 998 reviews.
- Website and phone details are available for checking current menu, hours, or availability.
- Service details include takeout, delivery.
What stands out
Multiple reviewers praise the taste and flavor
Attentive and helpful staff
Generous portions at reasonable prices
No long waits
Before you go
Delivery service offered
Eat in the restaurant
Order to go
Not the Fastest
Score 35/100 · 3 positive signals
Not the Fastest
What works
- Fast service
- Moderate pricing
- Ideal for quick meals
Keep in mind
- No takeout option
Scored from service speed, takeout options, pricing, meal format, and lunch availability.
Trusted Rating
👍 4.3 weighted · 998 reviews
Trusted Rating
Relative share of Yelp ratings by star — bar length shows how ratings skew, not exact counts.
The trusted rating blends this place’s raw score (4.3) with the city average (4.23) using a Bayesian formula. Places with fewer reviews are pulled toward the city mean; places with 4105+ reviews carry their rating at nearly full weight.
Photos
1 photos
Photos
Hours & Location
Status: Hours available
Hours & Location
Regular Hours
7 days
Regular Hours
Pricing
Price range $20–30
Pricing
Amenities & Services
Accessibility, service options, and dining details
Amenities & Services
Accessibility
Wheelchair, parking, and more
Accessibility
Amenities
Available facilities and features
Amenities
Atmosphere
Ambiance and setting
Atmosphere
Service Options
Dine-in, takeout, delivery
Service Options
Takeout service is available. Delivery service is offered.
Payment Methods
Accepted payment types
Payment Methods
Highlights
Special features
Highlights
Planning
Reservations and groups
Planning
Reviews
998 reviews
Reviews
Reviews
Customer reviews available
Loading full reviews...
Frequently Asked Questions
Common answers about this buffet
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the rating of India Palace?
India Palace has a 4.3-star rating based on 998 customer reviews.
Where is India Palace located?
India Palace is located at 5380 N Mesa St #116, El Paso, TX 79912, Mesa Hills, El Paso, TX.
📍Neighborhood Gem
A standout spot in a quiet area — people come here on purpose.
📍Neighborhood Gem
A standout spot in a quiet area — people come here on purpose.
21 nearby places across 7 categories
Nearby Places
Local services, shops, and points of interest
Nearby Places
21 places nearby (arts & culture, food, healthcare, services, recreation)
Arts Centres
The Summit
Arts Centre
Place Of Worships
Saint George Antiochian Orthodox Christian Church
Place Of Worship
120 North Festival Drive
Greek Orthodox Church of Saint Nicholas
Place Of Worship
124 South Festival Drive
Cinemas
Alamo Drafthouse Cinema
Cinema
250 East Montecillo Blvd
Restaurants
India Palace
Restaurant
5380 North Mesa Street
Katsura
Restaurant
Jerusalem Grill
Restaurant
Mi Piaci
Restaurant
5411 North Mesa Street
Chutney
Restaurant
5435B North Mesa Street
Vivar's Viva del Mar
Restaurant
Bars
Tin Man
Bar
Dentists
JT Orthodontics
Dentist
5551 N. Mesa Street
Hairdressers
The Villa Salon
Hairdresser
5380 North Mesa Street
Shelters
BRIO Mesa
Shelter
BRIO Mesa
Shelter
Parks
Promontory Area Park
Park
Fitness Centres
Planet Fitness
Fitness Centre
Books
Literarity Book Store
Books
5411, Suite 19 North Mesa Street
Paints
Sherwin-Williams
Paint
Tool Hires
El Paso Tool Rental
Tool Hire
5200 North Mesa Street
Parkings
Dr. Green Parking Lot
Parking